Items: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (→Other) |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Potions== | |||
There are 4 types of potions, '''Health, Mana, Antipoison''' and '''Experience'''. | |||
All potions can be bought in the potion shop in spawn and come in 3 different sizes each. They can also all be found from dungeon chests and boss/miniboss drops. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|'''Potion type''' | |||
|'''Size''' | |||
|'''Effect''' | |||
|'''Gold Cost''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| '''Health''' | |||
|Tiny | |||
|Heals 100 health | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Medium | |||
|Heals 200 health | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|150 | |||
|- | |||
|Large | |||
|Heals 400 health | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|250 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| '''Mana<br>''Can overcharge*''''' | |||
|Tiny | |||
|Restores 200 mana | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|40 | |||
|- | |||
|Medium | |||
|Restores 400 mana | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|100 | |||
|- | |||
|Large | |||
|Restores 800 mana | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|200 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| '''Antipoison''' | |||
|Medium | |||
|Cures 20 poison | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Large | |||
|Cures 100 poison | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|500 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| '''Experience''' | |||
|Tiny | |||
|Grants 650 experience | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|1800 | |||
|- | |||
|Medium | |||
|Grants 1500 experience | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|3500 | |||
|- | |||
|Large | |||
|Grants 3500 experience | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|8000 | |||
|} | |||
''*The higher your overcharge is, the faster your mana will drain.'' | |||
==Food== | |||
Foods are items which are consumed to grant healing over a fixed amount of time. You can eat up to 10 food items before you need to start waiting for one to finish its effect. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|'''Food name''' | |||
|'''Total healing''' | |||
|'''Healing time (seconds)''' | |||
|'''Price''' | |||
|'''Food Category''' | |||
|- | |||
|Cherries | |||
|60 | |||
|240 | |||
|25 | |||
|Small | |||
|- | |||
|Hot-Cross Bun | |||
|80 | |||
|240 | |||
|40 | |||
|Small | |||
|- | |||
|Cinnamon Bun | |||
|80 | |||
|180 | |||
|40 | |||
|Small | |||
|- | |||
|Apple | |||
|60 | |||
|180 | |||
|45 | |||
|Small | |||
|- | |||
|Bread Bun | |||
|100 | |||
|240 | |||
|50 | |||
|Small | |||
|- | |||
|Drumstick | |||
|160 | |||
|480 | |||
|80 | |||
|Medium (Big*) | |||
|- | |||
|Steak | |||
|200 | |||
|480 | |||
|90 | |||
|Medium (Big*) | |||
|- | |||
|Baguette | |||
|500 | |||
|480 | |||
|150 | |||
|Large (Huge*) | |||
|} | |||
''*Internal size name'' | |||
==Other== | |||
'''Compass''' - Compasses are used to find the major floor [[Bosses|bosses]]. A compass can be found in dungeon shops or as rare boss drops. Values at 2000 gold. | |||
'''Golden Idol''' - A rare and valuable statuette. This item is useful as a sacrifice at altars, as a crafting component, or you can cast alchemy on it to get a decent chunk of money from it. Values at 9999 gold. | |||
'''Challenge Stone''' - A rare stone found in the dungeon and sometimes is a drop from Challenge major floor [[Bosses|bosses]] variant. Consuming the stone will activate challenge mode for the next encountered major floor boss. Values at 1500 gold. | |||
'''Seal Breaker''' - Used to activate [[Bosses|The Oathbreaker]]. ''Priceless'' | |||
'''Potion Bag''' - Drop from [[Bosses|The Oathbreaker]]. Can hold up to 4 potions. Values at 5000 gold. |
Latest revision as of 05:21, 2 May 2023
Potions[edit]
There are 4 types of potions, Health, Mana, Antipoison and Experience.
All potions can be bought in the potion shop in spawn and come in 3 different sizes each. They can also all be found from dungeon chests and boss/miniboss drops.
Potion type | Size | Effect | Gold Cost |
Health | Tiny | Heals 100 health | 50 |
Medium | Heals 200 health | 150 | |
Large | Heals 400 health | 250 | |
Mana Can overcharge* |
Tiny | Restores 200 mana | 40 |
Medium | Restores 400 mana | 100 | |
Large | Restores 800 mana | 200 | |
Antipoison | Medium | Cures 20 poison | 50 |
Large | Cures 100 poison | 500 | |
Experience | Tiny | Grants 650 experience | 1800 |
Medium | Grants 1500 experience | 3500 | |
Large | Grants 3500 experience | 8000 |
*The higher your overcharge is, the faster your mana will drain.
Food[edit]
Foods are items which are consumed to grant healing over a fixed amount of time. You can eat up to 10 food items before you need to start waiting for one to finish its effect.
Food name | Total healing | Healing time (seconds) | Price | Food Category |
Cherries | 60 | 240 | 25 | Small |
Hot-Cross Bun | 80 | 240 | 40 | Small |
Cinnamon Bun | 80 | 180 | 40 | Small |
Apple | 60 | 180 | 45 | Small |
Bread Bun | 100 | 240 | 50 | Small |
Drumstick | 160 | 480 | 80 | Medium (Big*) |
Steak | 200 | 480 | 90 | Medium (Big*) |
Baguette | 500 | 480 | 150 | Large (Huge*) |
*Internal size name
Other[edit]
Compass - Compasses are used to find the major floor bosses. A compass can be found in dungeon shops or as rare boss drops. Values at 2000 gold.
Golden Idol - A rare and valuable statuette. This item is useful as a sacrifice at altars, as a crafting component, or you can cast alchemy on it to get a decent chunk of money from it. Values at 9999 gold.
Challenge Stone - A rare stone found in the dungeon and sometimes is a drop from Challenge major floor bosses variant. Consuming the stone will activate challenge mode for the next encountered major floor boss. Values at 1500 gold.
Seal Breaker - Used to activate The Oathbreaker. Priceless
Potion Bag - Drop from The Oathbreaker. Can hold up to 4 potions. Values at 5000 gold.